header

contact

Crawley, UK
13th & 14th October 2007

 

FSKA World Championship 2007

 

RESULTS

Gold

 

Name

Catagory

Ross Papworth

Individual junior male brown belt kata

Kieran Abraham Individual junior male coloured belt kata
John Mackman Individual adult male coloured belt kata
Gemma Peacefull
Kieran Peacefull
Daniel Fountain
Junior mixed black belt team kata
Shelley Graham
Emma Stubbings
Anne-Marie Nicholson
Cadet female black belt team kata
Barry Adams
Guy Ralling
Simon Swain
Adult male brown belt team kata
Sensei Steve Roberts Individual adult male black belt kumite
Jamie Tipp Individual junior male brown belt kumite
Jean-Luc Ithier Individual junior male coloured belt kumite
Sian Wright Individual junior female brown belt kumite
Matthew Allum Individual junior male brown belt kumite
John Mackman Individual adult male coloured belt kumite
Barry Adams Individual adult male brown belt kumite
Malcolm Johnstone Individual adult male black belt kumite

 

Silver

 

Name

Catagory

Isabelle Reynolds

Individual junior female brown belt kata

Anne-Marie Nicholson Individual cadet female black belt kata
Steve White Individual adult male coloured belt kata
Alex Eley Individual adult male brown belt kata
Ross Papworth Individual junior male brown belt kumite
Sharbaz Smith Individual junior male brown belt kumite
Daniel Tipp Individual junior male black belt kumite
Jodi O’Sullivan Individual junior female brown belt kumite
Danielle Butterfield Individual junior female black belt kumite
Emma Stubbings Individual junior female black belt kumite
Steve White Individual adult male coloured belt kumite
Marc Ithier Individual adult male coloured belt kumite
Neil Butterfield Individual adult male brown belt kumite
Simon Swain Individual adult male brown belt kumite
Pam Savill Individual adult female black belt kumite

 

Bronze

 

Name

Catagory

Sensei Steve Roberts

Individual adult male black belt kata

Reece Tindle Individual junior male brown belt kata
Jodi O’Sullivan Individual junior female brown kata
Daniel Fountain Individual junior male black belt kata
Adrian Hooker Individual junior male brown belt kata
Danielle Butterfield Individual junior female black belt kata
Gemma Peacefull Individual junior female black belt kata
Guy Ralling Individual adult male brown belt kata
Pam Savill Individual adult female black belt kata
Lewis Johnstone Individual junior male brown belt kumite
Oliver Markwell Individual junior male black belt kumite
Chloe Lack Individual junior female brown belt kumite
Shelley Graham Individual junior female black belt kumite
Alex Eley Individual adult male brown belt kumite

 

Note:
Kata & Kumite categories are split into belt and age groups
Adult kumite is weighted

 


Medal Totals

 

Gold *

20

Silver
15
Bronze
14

* counting team as 3

Competitors of the Day

  • Jean-Luc Ithier & Malcolm Johnstone - Chosen by both Sensei's due to their spirit and the number of hard fights they had to win their Gold

Special Congratulations

  • Sensei Roberts - now 4 times World Champion
  • John Mackman & Barry Adams - Double Gold

 

 

Latest News
Upcoming Events
 


Fasthosts powered web hosting
Copyright © 2007 tokonkai-karate.co.uk - All Rights Reserved.